New Partnership Aimed at Developing Industrial Education
ASUE has started cooperation with “Armenian Titanium Production” company aimed  at developing education of industrial sector,  preparing qualified personnel. Today,  Diana Galoyan, ASUE acting Rector, hosted Hrachya Ghazaryan, Deputy General Director of the Company, as well as Mikayel Melkumyan, Head of Chair of Microeconomics and Organization of Entrepreneurial Activities at ASUE, Doctor of Sciences, Professor, the RA NA Member.
ASUE acting Rector and the Deputy Director of the Company signed a Memorandum of Understanding. The participants discussed issues related to the development of the industrial sector of the economy, exchanged views on the process of preparing qualified personnel for the sector.
The memorandum intends to jointly implement a Master's degree program, organize discussions, joint research projects, conferences, and conduct the student internship at the company.