Coordination meeting within the framework of the “HERITAG” program
The coordination meeting took place on May 10 at the NUACA within the framework of EU Erasmus+ “Higher Education Interdisciplinary Reform in Tourism Management and Applied Geoinformation Curricula” project (HERITAG) (“HERITAG”, №561555-EPP-1-2015-1-ES-EPPKA2-CBHE-JP) to summarize the done work and plan future activities. ASUE Quality Assuarance Division informs that the meeting was attended by partner universities and organizations from six countries involved in the project. Particularly, project coordinators from Polytechnic University of Valencia (Spain) and partner university representatives from Europe, Georgia, Armenia. Nerses Gevorgyan, Head of the ASUE Quality Assuarance Division and the employees of the same division Maria Petrosyan and Ani Baghdasaryan were present at the meeting.
The project coordinator Luis Angel Ruiz Fernandez presented the done work and the achievements. Armenian partners presented "Educational Program Development" in the format of the training program. A number of issues were discussed at the meeting. In particular, on the organization of the job fairs and the final conference of the program, the continuity of the achieved results and sustainability.