“Erasmus +”: Training and Outlining New Programs
July 8-12, Arpine Hakobyan, Assistant of the Chair of Managerial Accounting and Auditing, Shushan Movsisyan, Expert of AMBERD research center, Manush Kalantaryan, Assistant of the Chair of Marketing, visited Juraj Dobrila University of Pula, Croatia.
Ivona Peternel, International Projects Coordinator of Juraj Dobrila University of Pula hosted our University delegates within the frames of administrative staff training programs, and they discussed the opportunities for strengthening collaboration, got acquainted with the activities of the University substructures and subdivisions.
ASUE members presented the achievements and development prospects of our University. Effective discussion on collaborative research and publication of articles has taken place with Sanja Dolenec, PhD student, teaching assistant at the Department of Interdisciplinary, Italian and Cultural Studies. She visited Armenia in 2016 and published a news about her visit in the national magazine (the active link).
The official website of Juraj Dobrila University covered the visit, and the publication is available via the active link.
The program is coordinated at our University by the International Relations Division of ASUE Foreign Relations Department.