Expanding Partnership with Higher School of Economics: RF Lecturers Held an Open Lecture at ASUE (photos)
Long-term partnership with RF Higher School of Economics National Research University is being expanded.
Today, leading specialists of the above mentioned University Anastasia Stepanova and Pavel Malishev were hosted at our University and held open lecture on finance. Students of the Faculty of Finance were interested in the topics and attended the lecture. Ashot Salnazaryan, Head of the Chair of Finance, Sona Matinyan, Head of International Relations Division, lecturers, collaborators, Nona Mirzakhanyan, Armenian project coordinator of HSE, were present.
The speakers delivered lectures on different topics. The meeting was organized by ASUE International Relations Division. Leading specialist David Minasyan told us that the interaction between High School of Economics and ASUE will be intensive during this semester, upcoming events regarding to both scientific and educational aspects have been outlined.