Commercial Banks Come up with Programs and Job Offers at ASUE: "EVOCALAB-6" was Introduced
The students of the Faculty of Finance will get acquainted with the opportunities of employment in commercial banks and insurance companies of Armenia. On the initiative of the Chair of Banking and Insurance ASUE will hosted the representatives of the mentioned organizations and vacancies and training programs will be presented.
Today, Varduhi Harutyunyan, Head of the EVOCABANK Customer Service Department, and Tatev Vardanyan, Senior HRM Specialist, were hosted at ASUE. They held an information seminar, introducing "EVOCALAB-6" training program, work requirements, advantages. They also answered students' questions and exchanged their contact information to provide feedback. The meeting was attended by Ashot Mardoyan, Head of the above mentioned Chair, Tigran Bektemuryan, Assistant Professor, PhD in Economics.