Internships will Start since February 10: Representative of MBG Hospitality was Hosted at ASUE
Gevorg Sardaryan, Head of Labor Market and Alumni Affairs at ASUE told that 1600 students of full-time Bachelor’s and Master’s degrees, and part-time Bachelor’s degree would conduct internship in the top 100 leading public and private organizations in Armenia.
In order to organize the internship process probably, representatives of some of the hosting companies of our interns come to our University and hold informational and preparatory meetings with students. Today’s guest Anna Alaverdyan, PR manager of MBG Hospitality Company, introduced the organization's activities and the work of the departments, covered a number of issues of interest the interns care about.
Here is the schedule of internships submitted by Gevorg Sardaryan: from February 10 to April 3 – full-time Bachelor’s degree, from February 11 to April 7 –part-time Bachelor’s degree, from February 10 to April 17 – full-time Master’s degree. The Head of the Division calls the students to be active during the internship, to best demonstrate professional knowledge. Employers are looking for skilled professionals and have promised to hire the best ones.