"Future Management Specialist" program was presented at ASUE
ASUE Lifelong Education and Career Division initiated meeting with Human Resources Management Division representatives and training organizers of the "ATENK" LTD who presented the "Future Management Specialist" training and experience project, which will give our students and graduates an opportunity to enrich professional knowledge.
Nare Hovhannisyan, head of the Human Resources Management Division of the company presented the program, which is aimed to enrich professional knowledge and prepare professionals. The selection will be made by testing and interview, after which the selected students will undergo paid training and will be employed.
According to the speaker, the company wants to work not only with students rich of knowledge and professional skills, but also with owners of positive personality and flexible thinking who are capable of finding unique solutions and offering new approaches.
Lusine Khachatryan, a 3rd year student of the Department of Management, was interested in paid education and in response the speaker confirmed that the selected student who was trained in their company would be considered an employee, and if for some reason he would not work in the company, he would receive his letter of gratitude and would be in their personnel base.