ASUE scientist lectured at the Hasselt University
Head of ASUE International Economic Relations Chair, Doctor of Economics, Associate Professor Diana Galoyan had lectures on "International Trade Theories" and "Armenian-Belgian Foreign Trade" at the Hasselt University (Belgium) within the framework of the Erasmus + program. The lectures were held for Master’s students of the International Marketing specialty of the Hasselt University.
Diana Galoyan also met with ASUE 7 students who are currently studying at Hasselt University within the framework of the same program. The Armenian students presented Armenian cuisine as well as songs and dances at the "World Evening" organized by the Hasselt University on March 14.
Diana Galoyan emphasized that such exchange programs have high efficiency for lecturers and students who are given the opportunity to get acquainted with the European leading universities' educational programs, up-to-date teaching methods, improve their professional and language skills, expand interpersonal and inter-university communication.
Let us remind that the above mentioned program is coordinated by the ASUE Foreign Relations Division.