Regular donation to our library
A number of analyzes in sphere of economic and financial sector will be available to University students from now on: Armenian representation of "EY" international company donated 67 magazines to our library. The magazines were published in 2010-2014. Marine Ghazaryan, specialist in marketing and internal processes of the mentioned company visited our University and handed magazines to the director of ASUE Library Armine Hovhannisyan.
“EY” magazines provide analyzes of various sectors of the global economy (in English). Armine Hovhannisyan noted that the magazines would be useful to students, especially in this period when they are writing their final papers and theses.
Marine Ghazaryan told us that the donation aimed to make available the information concerning the financial sector.
Find the magazines here.
,"sans-serif"; color:#333333;background:white'>Vice rector for Scientific Affairs and External Relations Gagik Vardanyan presented the Council dissertation topics and scientific supervisors, which were approved.