On the way to cooperation: a meeting with ASUE rector
Today ASUE Rector, Doctor of Sciences, Professor Koryun Atoyan hosted Angela Albu associate professor of partner-university Universitatea Stefan Cel Mare Suceava of Romania. Vice rector for Scientific Affairs and External Relations Gagik Vardanyan and the head of the Foreign Relations Division Vard  Ghukasyan were present at the meeting.
Expressing his pleasure over the meeting with the representative of the partner university, ASUE Rector Koryun Atoyan thanked for the cooperation and noted that because of that cooperation, 4 ASUE students and 2 professors visited Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava.
ASUE Rector emphasized that the cooperation with European universities was very important.  "In recent years, we are trying to deepen our cooperation with different universities in different forms. As for our university, recently we carry out reforms in various areas: improving the quality of education; research vector; activation of external relations; modernization of the university, and so on",- said Koryun Atoyan.
Associate Professor Angela Albu thanked for the warm reception, and then spoke about the priorities of the development of the university, collaboration with ASUE, stressing its usefulness. Associate Professor Angela Albu also expressed hope that the initiated cooperation with ASUE in the form of exchange programs would deepen in the future and the possibility of joint research was available.