Three students received scholarships from "ARMBUSINESSBANK"
View count: 1145
Today ASUE Rector, Professor Koryun Atoyan hosted the Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board of ABB Arsen Mikaelyan, Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board, Director of Financial Department Manvel Sahakyan, and the Chief of Staff of "ARMBUSINESSBANK" Mary Stepanyan, who came to award three ASUE students with scholarships. ASUE vice-rectors and deans attended the solemn ceremony.
Rector Koryun Atoyan thanked the Head of "ARMBUSINESSBANK" for mutually beneficial cooperation initiatives approved with a memorandum years ago.
Board Chairman Arsen Mikaelyan said that employers give a big importance to an employee with deep and comprehensive theoretical knowledge.
Thus, scholarship certificates (banking package that includes plastic card, discount cards) received 3rd year students: Karine Hovsepyan (Department of Finance), 2nd year student Mary Hakobjanyan (Department of Accounting and Auditing), 4th year student Ashxen Nikoyan (Department of Computer Science and Statistics).