ASUE representative have trained in Slovakia
Tatevik Hovhannisyan, leading Specialist at the University's Foreign Relations Division has trained at the School of Economics and Management of Public Administration in Bratislava (Slovakia) within the  frames of “Erasmus +” program. She had meetings with the International Relations Coordinator of the host university, representatives of different departments and library staff, got acquainted with the policy of internationalization of the University, organization of student and employee mobility programs. A cooperation between ASUE and Bratislava School of Economics and Management of Public Administration  were discussed at the meeting with the international relations coordinator Marian Kovachi. And at the Faculty meetings it was discussed to arrange joint researches.
Tatevik have presented ASUE's activities at the meetings with different divisions and our partners are interested with our University and plan to visit Yerevan in April.
Let us also mention that ASUE Bachelor's and Master's students are currently studying at the mentioned university within the frameworks of "Erasmus +" program, and express their satisfaction with the exchange program.
Students and staff exchange programs coordinate ASUE Foreign Relations Division.