Welcome to ASUE! The concert evening was devoted to the freshmen
ASUE yard was full of students today in the evening: native atmosphere united around a concert evening students of all departments.
The evening, organized by the ASUE Student Council and the Armenian Youth Foundation was dedicated to the freshmen. Famous DJ Vakcina made this a memorable day for the students.
ASUE Rector Koryun Atoyan, Vice-Rector for Scientific Affairs and External Relations Gagik Vardanyan, Vice-Rector on Education-Methodological Matters Paruyr  Kalantaryan, Vice- Rector on education organizational matters Mihrdat Harutyunyan, Vice-Rector on Administrative and Business Affairs  Mikhail  Karapetyan, Vice-Rector on Students and Alumni Affairs Sevak Khachatryan, deans, representatives of the faculty, ASUE staff were present at the opening of the event.
Rector Koryun Atoyan presented a welcoming speech. He noted that vocational education was of a great importance in the life of a man and it was the main guarantee for a decent future. Rector urged the students to study well. Once again congratulating the students, he said that in the near future it was planned to organize a meeting where the rector and the newcomers in the form of answers to questions would discuss a number of issues concerning education.
SC members prepared interesting surprises for first-year students. Good mood filled the air.
Welcome to the ASUE, dear freshmen!