September 1st - at ASUE Yeghegnadzor branch
Day of Knowledge was also celebrated at ASUE Yeghegnadzor branch. Freshmen were warmly welcomed by Director of the branch Sos Khachikyan, the teaching staff, representatives of the student council.
Sos Khachikyan delivered a congratulatory speech, he briefly presented the freshmen university routine, gave clarifications on a number of issues related to education, he stressed the importance of the role of education in terms of the development of the individual and society.
Freshmen were greeted by the chairman of the student council Hayk Harutyunyan, who encouraged them to be active and initiative. A member of the Student Council Mariam Galstyan also sent a congratulatory message.
First-year student Mariam Manukyan expressed her gratitude to the directorate of the branch, SC memebers for the warm welcome, cordial approach and good wishes.
We once again congratulate all on the beginning of the school year, we wish you success!