Our students received certificates from "Rosgosstrakh-Armenia" company
Scholarships, experiences and different competitions are carried out in the frames of cooperation between ASUE and "Rosgosstrakh-Armenia" insurance company.  Master classes were also organized for students. 3rd year students of ASUE insurance specialty participated in master class in "Rosgosstrakh-Armenia". Nine students received certificates of participation from the company.
The event was attended by the acting head of Banking and Insurance chair Anna Aslanyan, Head of HR Department of "Rosgosstrakh-Armenia" Anahit Astabatsyan, head of the department of personnel recruitment Lusine Gevorkyan.
In her opening remarks, Lusine Gevorkyan, emphasized the importance of the cooperation between ASUE and "Rosgosstrakh". Speaking about the master class she said that it had intended to give required practical skills to the students.
Anahit Astabatsyan handed the certificates urging the students to evolve and complete knowledge constantly. She said that ASUE gives a special importance to the employer's requirements.
Anna Aslanyan expressed a hope that such measures within the framework of cooperation would be taken in the coming academic year.