Regular session of Rectorate Board took place
The results of the practice of second year part-time master’s students (2014-2015 academic year), the approval of the organization of educational process of 2015-2016 academic year, current issues: this was the agenda of Rectorate Board session.
Rector Koryun Atoyan welcomed the members of the board. The deans came up with reports about the first issue of the agenda. Vice-Rector for Scientific Affairs and External Relations Gagik Vardanyan asked how many of the part-time master’s students have been involved in research activities. In response, the Deans noted that in the research activities mostly full-time students have been involved.
Head of the Educational-Organizational Division Armen Karakhanyan reported on the organizational issues of educational process of 2015-2016 academic year. Rectorate Board approved it.
Other current issues were discussed.