ASUE combines economics students from different universities: tomorrow starts Interuniversity Student Conference "INhead" in Tsaghkadzor
View count: 665
In connection with the 85th anniversary of ASUE tomorrow, April 17, starts Interuniversity Student Conference "INhead": «The economic system of ASUE: innovation, development and implementation". Student council of the University and the Youth Foundation of Armenia initiate the conference.
The head of the Commission of Educational and Scientific Affairs of the Student Council, Anna Karapetyan told us that the participants or speakers of the conference were already informed: they would go to Tsakhkadzor tomorrow morning.
"18 students will come up with presentations during the conference. In general, the total number of participants is 120, including professors, students, members of the jury. Conference participants are the students from Economic Faculties of different Universities: YSU, Slavonic University, etc.", - said Anna Karapetyan, adding that the opening of the conference will take place at 15:30.
Recall that one of the main goals of the scientific conference organized in the framework of events dedicated to 100th anniversary of Armenian Genocide is to talk about material losses of Armenians during the Armenian Genocide and the possibilities of compensation. Organizers expect that during the conference leading experts of different fields, providing opportunities for discussions and experience exchange, will give interactive lectures.
We wish you an effective work.