Students got acquainted with trends of extreme tourism in Armenia
Students Council invited Ruben Baghdishyan, the founder of the Campings club and co-founder of Zip-Line to have a lecture on Extreme Tourism in Armenia. Future tourism professionals, lovers of extreme and adventure gathered at the meeting.
Observing global tourism trends and contemporary trends, the businessman classed extreme tourism among the most desirable and highlighted its development in Armenia. He noted that in 2016, compared with 2017, the number of tourists arriving in Armenia has increased.
The second part of the meeting the speaker touched upon the services of Zip-Line company in Tsaghkadzor. The company offers an affordable flight for people of different ages. Ruben Baghdishyan handed over gift cards to the active students and informed that the company invites students to work and conducts free  trainings for guides.