ArSU Rector’s Letter of Gratitude Addressed to ASUE Rector
Manush Minasyan, Rector  of Artsakh State University, addressed letter of  gratitude  to Koryun Atoyan, ASUE Rector, Professor, and ASUE  lecturers for worm reception of students  of  Artsakh State  University  and assistance from relevant professionals.
“Leadership of Artsakh State University attaches great importance to active cooperation with Armenian State University of Economics and hopes that in the near future we will have the opportunity to implement measures stipulated by the cooperation agreement”; it’s stated  in the letter.
P.S. The memorandum of cooperation signed between the two Universities has become a solid step for strengthening the cooperation in different spheres of activity. Mutual visits, consultations, outgoing lectures of students and staff, the workshop held in Artsakh this summer positively strengthen the joint work of Universities and open new perspectives.
Koryun Atoyan, ASUE Rector, Professor, gladly responds to his colleague's letter and notes that both Universities have great potential and can have good working outcomes by working together.
“We are really glad that our collaborative work brings results, moreover, it inspires and promotes to move forward with new energy  and fulfill   all the goals and initiatives that are on our agenda of cooperation”; Koryun Atoyan told ASUE Media  and Public Relations Division.