Today,  the  last  session of  Rectorate  Board  in 2014 was  held.   ASUE  Rector, Doctor  of  Economics, Professor  Koryun Atoyan gave  a  floor  to  Deans  of  Departments  to  present the  results  of  MA pedagogical practices protection  results.
After  discussing  other  current  issues  a  pleasant ceremony  was  held: Koryun Atoyan announced  that the 3rd year  students  of  Insurance  specialty, Department of  Finance, Lusine Iskandaryan  and Knarik Davtyan were  awarded the  nominal scholarship  “The  Armenian Community  to  the  Armenian Students” established  and  financed by “ROSGOSSTRAKH-ARMENIA” Insurance  Company  and   handed  certificates.
After  the  session Knarik  told  ASUE  Media  and  Public  Relations  Division that she  and  Lusine were  awarded  this  scholarship  in the  result of the competition announced  by “ROSGOSSTRAKH-ARMENIA”,  which  was  conducted  by  2 stages:  professional  interview  and test, and  they  were recognized as the best ones among 20 participants.
In addition to the scholarship,  our  students  got an opportunity  to  have an internship  in “ROSGOSSTRAKH-ARMENIA”  Insurance  Company.