Seminar  on  “Human  capital development: DSGE-model”  was  held  today within the framework of  “The Assessment and Prediction of Priorities of Economic Development in the RA”research  program,  which  was  attended  bycollaborators of“AMBERD”  Research Center  headed  by Director  Samvel Avetisyan, students.
Research Group Facilitator is Ashot TAVADYAN,  Head  of  the  Chair  of Mathematical Methods in Economics, Doctor of Economics, Professor, who  summarized the  work  conducted  by  the  group, then gave  the  floor to a  group  member Candidate  in Economics, Assistant Professor  Harutyun Terzyan. The  letter  referred  to human capital,  particularly the problem of reproduction.
They  spoke  about  evaluation of  effectiveness  of  human  capital, labor resources and its growth rate  in the RA, economic growth and its dynamics  in the  RA, presented comparisons with international experience, conclusions resulting from the econometric model, etc.
The  next  speaker presented DSGE-model, analyzed  it.
At the  end of  the seminar  discussion was  held on the  presented  topic.