Today, ASUE  Rector  Koryun Atoyan met the members  of  ASUE  team of futsal, who  became the champion  of  futsal  tournament,   held  within the  framework of  Armenian Students Sport 15th Games.
The  team was  accompanied  by the  acting  Head  of  the Chair  of  Physical Training, First Aid and Civil Defense,  Hovhannes Gabrielyan  and  the  coach, Elianora Grigoryan.
The  Head of  the  Chair  presented  details   regarding  the  tournament,  mentioned  that the  University  futsal  team  spent hot  competitions  and  in the  result it’s  already  the  3rd  year it  becomes  the  champion.
Hovhannes  Gabrielyan presented  future  plans, as well  as expressed  gratitude for  the support.
Rector  Koryun Atoyan congratulated  the  team  on behalf  of  the  University  staff and  students  and  expressed gratitude for keeping  the  name  of  the  University on  high  level.
“I  have   always mentioned  that it’s a  great  honor  for us  to  see our  students’ success not only in academic  process,  but  also  in other areas. You  should continue with the same enthusiasm  and  I  am ready  to support  you”;  mentioned  Koryun Atoyan.
At the  end of  the  meeting the  team   awarded the winning  cup  to  ASUE  Rector.
P.S.  The  RA Ministry  of  Education and  Science, Student Sport Federation  of Armenia  and  Youth  Foundation of  Armenia  are  the organizers of Armenian students sport  games.