Collection  of  articles of  the  republican conference  on “Socio-economic problems  for  development of  regions  in the  Republic  of  Armenia”,  organized  by  ASUE  Yeghegnadzor  Branch,  was  published,  which  had  been  recommended  for  publication  by  ASUE  Scientific Board.
Koryun ATOYAN,  Doctor  in  Economics, Professor,  is the  Chairman of the editorial board.
Editorial Board:  Doctors  in Economics,  Professors:  Gagik VARDANYAN, Ararat ZAKARYAN, Mikayel MELKUMYAN, Doctors  in  Economics,  Associate  Professpors: Sos  KHACHIKYAN, Edgar  GHAZARYAN, Armen KTOYAN, Manuk MOVSISYAN.
The  collection consists  of three  sections: 1. “Problems  of regional government”,  includes  21  articles, 2. “Management  of  economic  sectors”-10  articles, 3.”Public finance”-20  articles.  The  first  article  of  the  collection  was  co-authored  one  by  ASUE  Rector, Professor,  Koryun ATOYAN  and  Director  of  Yeghegnadzor  Branch,  Candidate  in Economics, Associate  Professor, Sos  KHACHIKYAN, entitled “The  opportunities  of  the  development  of  regional  economy by  improvement  of  relationship  policy  between  higher  education  institution and  labor  market”.
P.S. The  republican  conference  was  held on December, 2013,  in Yeghegnadzor.