ASUE Collective Agreement was Approved by the Delegates of the Conference
Today the  conference  of  Trade  Union of Armenian State  University of Economics was  held, which was attended  by 65 delegates.
The  conference was attended  by Vice Rectors Gagik Vardanyan, Mihrdat Harutyunyan, Paruir Kalantaryan, Mikhail Karapetyan, Sevak Khachatryan, Albert Ghazaryan, Chairman of Trade Union.
Paruir Kalantaryan, Vice  Rector  of  ASUE Educational Methodological Matters,  was elected the  President of  the  conference  by unanimous vote of the delegates, Armine  Vardanyan, Editor of Media  and Public Relations Division, as a secretary.
The  President published the issues included in the agenda, mentioning that the draft of collective agreement between ASUE and employees has been discussed in subdivisions, representative meeting, the el-version was available at  ASUE  official website  and today is nominated for approval, at the same time it is proposed that the person authorized by the collective -  the Chairman of the Trade Union, will sign the  agreement.
Both agenda issues were unanimously approved, the delegates approved the agreement and authorized the  Chairman of Trade Union to sign the  agreement.
The  Collective Agreement is  available  HERE.