Master  Degree  Program  studentof  ASUE  Yeghegnadzor  Branchpresent  their  graduate  works today  at ASUE.  Martun Chobanyan, Candidate  in Economics, Associate Professor,   is  the  Chairman of the  Final Certification Committee.
In the  interview  with  ASUE  Media  and Public Relations Division Sos  Khachikyan, Director  of  the  Branch, mentioned  that 15  students of  Business  Management specialty would  present  their  graduate  works  today.
“I would  like  to  mention that the protection is  being conducted  through a fair and peaceful atmosphere. The  students  are  satisfied  with the  committee  members’ treatment”; said  Sos  Khachikyan.
The  Director  informed  that   exams  and  protection of  graduate  works  of  Bachelor Degree Program were  over  on May 5.   Summarizing   final certification  process of Bachelor Degree  Program, Sos  Khachikyan  said  that the  results      were generally satisfactory, especially in the Department of Finance as the  number  of  students,  getting  excellent  marks,  was  high.
Good luck  to  everyone.