Anna  Yolyan, the  4th  year  student  of  Bachelor’s  Degree  at  the  Department  of  Finance   at  Armenian State  University  of  Economics, won a  six-month-scholarship  after  Isahak  Isahakyan provided  by  the  RA Central  Bank  for  a  high  progress  and  remarkable  research.
In the interview  with  ASUE  Media  and  Public Relations  Division  Anna  mentioned  that  she  had  conducted  a  research  entitled  “Characteristics of Exchange Market   at  the  RA”.
“In  my  research I  have  referred  to  the characteristics  of  exchange  market  at  our  country, existing problems  of this  field,  suggested solutions  for  solving  them. Note, that  it’s  enough interesting  to  conduct research  work,  it  enables to  study  the  topic  in details. I  have  an  experience of  conducting  research since last  year,  when  I  participated in research  work  of  SSS.  Our  lecturers  also  supported me”;  said  Anna.
P.S. The  2nd  year  student  of  our  University  has  also  won  a  scholarship  after  Isahak  Isahakyan http://www.asue.am/en/pages-220//հպտհ-ուսանողն-արժանացել-է-իսահակ-իսահակյանի-անվան-կրթաթոշակի-1284.
Note,  18  students  from ASUE have  participated  in  the  contest.  We  congratulate our  students,  wish  them fruitful and productive way  in research work.