we  are  glad  to  inform  that informative new  catalogue about  our  University  has  been  published,  which  is  the  compact   presentation of educational services provided in our University, scientific and research processes, favorable environment in which the  students specialize, develop their skills  and  abilities.
Specialization, experience, opportunity: this  slogan  is  on the front  pages,  then  welcome  speeches  of  Hovik  Abrahamyan,  the President  of  the  RA NA,  the  President  of  ASUE  Council  and  Koryun Atoyan,  ASUE  Rector,   directed  to  the  readers  are  presented.
The  structure,  activity  of the University, information  about  departments,  chairs,  professions and specialties, management and self-governing bodies, subdivisions, development  directions  are  comprehensively presented  in the  catalogue.
ASUE informative new  catalogue is the result of extensive and consistent work. It is distinguished by unique design, interesting photos reflecting the university life.
Note, that the book is published in 2 languages: Armenian and English.
The  catalogue  is  already  posted  in  ASUE  official  website.