116 Civil Servants have been Trained at ASUE: Certificates were Awarded
Training courses  conducted for the  RA civil servants at Armenian State University of Economics came  to an end. Today, the  last  group of retrained civil servants - “Environmental management and natural resource potential”, was awarded certificates.
Suren Gevorgyan, the Chair of Environmental Economics, Professor, Aida  Arustamyan, Head of Lifelong Education and Career Division, congratulated the  civil servants.
Nadezhda Afyan, Assistant Professor  of Chair of Environmental Economics, is the  author of the above  mentioned  program, who has been chosen as a national expert by the MES for  initiating a successful program. Suren Gevorgyan congratulated the civil servants and wished them professional achievements; “It’s already 2nd  year  that  we  carry out trainings  of civil servants. The current competition in the labor market requires constant improvement of professional skills and we are convinced that the training courses serve the purpose”.
Aida  Arustamyan also  congratulated  and  awarded  certificates, stating that new  programs  are planned  for the competition in 2018.
We  congratulate the civil servants, the program authors, trainers  and the course organizers.