New  number  of  “Banber  ASUE”  scientific  magazine has  been  published.  Hovsep  Aghajanyan  (“On the  Issues  of  Financila  Instability”)  and  Khanum  Harutyunyan (“Main  Aspects  of  Economic Behaviour”) have  acted  under  the  “Theory  of  Economics”  heading.  Ashot  Markosyan  and  Boris  Avagyan  “(Trends  of  Economic Development  in  Landlocked  Countries”)  have  refered  to  Regional  Develooment.  Atom  Margaryan  (“The  Problems  of Development  of  Technology  Transfer  in the  Republic  of  Armenia”)  has   analyzed  the  problems  of  Innovative  Policy.  Ida  Harutyunyan (“The  Issues  of  Public  Finance  Management  System  and  the Ways  of  Their  Regulation  in the  Republic of  Armenia”)  and  Karen  Mamikonyan (“Application  of  World  Experience  of  Granting  Sindicated  Credits in the RA”)  have  raised  the  problems  of  Financial  issues.  Artur  Sargsyan’s  (“Western  Models  of  Estimating  the  Risk   of  Bankruptcy  and  the  Possibility  of  Their  Implementation  in the  RA”)  and  Ani  Terteryan’s  (“Methods  of  Complex  Assessment  and  Management of  All  Risks  Peculiar  to  Entrepreneurial  Activity”)  publications  have  related  to  Risk  Management. Narek Gevorgyan’s  (“Main  Provisions  of the RA  Tax  Reforms  as a  Legacy  from  the  Soviet  Period”)  article  is  about  Tax  Policy.
You can  read acticles  under  the  following  headings: Mineral  Resources,  Agrarian  Economy,  State  Management,  Methodology,  Linguistics,  in “Banber  ASUE” scientific  magazine.