“Erasmus +” Informative Meeting
Today, ASUE Foreign Relations Division conducted the  next informative meeting for  the students  interested  in “Erasmus +”  international program.  Vard Ghukasyan spoke  on the program and  application requirements, underlining  that within the  frames  of “Erasmus +” ASUE  students can study at foreign partner Universities for 1 semester, and  representatives of Faculty  and administrative staff have  the  opportunity to be hosted at these  Universities for 5 days and to teach or to be retrained  respectively.
Note, that the program covers all expenses. Student-applicant  should have high advancement and  level of English proficiency.
At the  second part  of  the  meeting the  students,  who had  studied at  foreign Universities  for 1 semester  and  have  recently  returned made  speeches  and told about the study, their impressions, achievements, the program opportunities.
The speakers answered the  students questions.
Note, that the meetings  will be ongoing.
The  whole  information on the  program is available in ASUE  official website under “International Programs” heading.