New Academic Year With Double Enthusiasm
Today, ASUE Rectorate’s Board session was  held ahead new academic year. Both organizational and content issues were discussed  and approved. Deans reported on admission results of first year Master’s degree, formation of timetables.
The organizational issues of the first year of the Master's degree as well as the educational process are in the final stage. Mihrdat Harutyunyan, Vice Rector on Educational Organizational Matters, reported on organizational schedule of educational process for the first  half of the 2017-2018 academic year’s part-time  study, which  was approved by  Rectorate’s Board.
Koryun Atoyan, ASUE Rector, Doctor  of Sciences /Economics/, Professor, after exhausting the agenda issues, referred to Rectorate’s  Board members, urging to  start  new  academic year with double enthusiasm, maintaining the principle of justice. Congratulating on new  academic year the Rector wished  everybody success and  reminded  the  University mission – to  do  our  best to improve the quality of education.
Koryun Atoyan also  congratulated Hovhannes Harutyunyan, ASUE SC President,  on the victory  of  the “Orange” front  of  “Baze” pan-Armenian youth gathering. More  information  is  available  at