Serve Not as Private, but the Officer – the RA Ministry of Defense Offers
Today, Eduard Hovhannisyan, Head of HR Division of Personal and Military Education Department of the RA MD, and Lilit Khurshudyan, Leading Specialist of the same Division, were  hosted  at ASUE, met  students and  presented details on the  project “Conducting military training courses in military educational institutions of the RA MD for students of the RA Universities”. The  meeting was  attended  by Mihrdat Harutyunyan, Vice Rector of Educational-organizational Matters, Mikhail Karapetyan, Vice Rector of Administrative  and Business  Affairs,  and Vardan Vlasyan, Vice Dean of the Department of Management.
The MD representatives   stated that the  mentioned training courses are conducted in military  center  established in military educational institutions, duration is 2 years 6 months.
More information on  application procedures is presented in the Document  submitted  by Eduard Hovhannisyan.
Note, that the students, who  want to apply  should submit applications  to Dean Offices,  then the  documents  will be  sent to the  Ministry of Defense.