Internship Program for Students: “ArmenTel” Invites
Today,  informative  meeting with employees  of “ArmenTel” (brand Beeline) the Telecommunication Company. The  meeting  was initiated  by ASUE Lifelong Education  and  Career  Division, Aida  Arustamyan introduced  the guests – Gohar Galstyan and Varduhi Zoranyan, Leading specialists of  Company’s staff  Recruitment and Maintenance Division.
“3rd  Generation” Internship Program  for 2017-2018  was introduced  to  students,  which offers students  with high academic performance, good knowledge  of  languages, advanced computer skills,  are organized  and responsible personality, result-oriented and creative, to  gain professional experience practicing your knowledge in practical field, to work with high level experts, to attend professional trainings.
Gohar Galstyan  told ASUE Media and Public Relations Division that the graduates  of Bachelor’s  and Master’s  degree,  as well as 3rd  year  students  are  able  to pass paid internship in Company’s different departments - sales, network operations, information technology, marketing, finance, etc..
During the  summer  months the job  will be  full-time, and  after the  trainings  begin it’ll be able  to combine work and studies.
The  specialist introduced the application and registration procedures, answered students’ questions.