Current Outcomes of ESPAQ Are Observed
Collaborators  of “Erasmus +” National Office in Armenia got  acquainted  with the duration and work done within the  frames  of EU Tempus “Enhancing Students Participation in Quality Assurance in Armenian HE” project (ESPAQ, 544261-TEMPUS-1-2013-1-BE-TEMPUS-SMGR) during the monitoring held at ASUE on May 5.
ASUE Quality Assurance  Division informs  that the meeting has been attended by employees of the  mentioned  Division, representatives  of the  working team of project partner – National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia.
The  participants have presented the  outcomes, publications  and training materials of the working package, discussed future activities and, in general, expectations for ASUE participation in the project.
During the second  part of the meeting, the  representatives of “Erasmus +” National Office in Armenia met the  students attended the training courses conducted within the  frames  of the fourth working package of the project.
More information on the project is  available  in the official  website -
Photos  are  submitted  by ASUE Quality Assurance Division.