Scientific Seminar in the Chair of Commerce and Business Organization
Today, the Chair of Commerce  and Business Organization initiated a scientific  seminar on “The Value of business as a business goal”, which  brought together the University scientists and students.
Paruir Kalantaryan, Vice Rector on Educational-methodological Matters, Tatul Mkrtchyan, Dean of Department of Marketing and Business Organization, Mikayel Mardumyan,  Head of the Chair Commerce  and Business Organization,  attended the meeting.
Mikayel Mardumyan  mentioned that the Chair has initiated  new format: professors of the Chair will deliver lectures  on the topic of their separate studies and will raise modern, urgent and innovative ideas. Such measures  will contribute to development of scientific atmosphere,  exchange ideas, conduct discussions.
Arthur Yeghazaryan, Assistant Professor of the Chair of Commerce and Business Organization, PhD in Economics, delivered  a lecture with the key provision-first, lecturer is a scholar, then  a pedagogue.
Within the  frames  of the lecture  Arthur Yeghiazaryan referred  to receiving profit, issue of profit maximization, presented  the model, necessary and adequate conditions, on basis  of which main issues  and solutions of business education and specialization are built.
Then the  speaker discussed the suggested points with the colleagues and students.