Pawel Kliber, Professor of Poznan University of Economics and Business, is at ASUE
Armenian State University of Economics goes on hosting representatives of partner universities within the frames of “Erasmus +” program.
Pawel Kliber, Professor of Poznan University of Economics  and Business, is  hosted at our University on these days. Foreign Relations Division initiated meetings with the employees of “AMBERD” research center and students of Department of Finance, PhDs and professors: employees of the  research center and the guest outlined cooperation opportunities of two universities, and in the Department of Finance  Pawel Kliber delivered  a lecture  on “Financial Engineering”- Ashot Salnazaryan, Head of the  Chair of Finance, met the professor and talked about the outlined cooperation.
Today, Pawel Kliber delivered a lecture on “Interest Rates Modeling” atASUE International Programs Center, which was attended  by students  and professors.
Vard Ghukasyan, Head of Foreign Relations Division, welcomed the  attendees  and introduced  the  guest. The  representative of Poznan University  made a  brief overview of the history of his university, spoke  about Masters program “Financial Engineering” intended for foreign students.
The key point of  lecture is   the nature of interest rates.
At the  end of  lecture student asked questions.
Foreign Relations Division informs that Kliber planned to deliver a lecture in ASUE Gyumri branch tomorrow.