The 1st Year Students Presented the World Known Armenian Businessmen’s Practice
Today, the SC of Department of Management conducted an interesting, educational open lesson on “We and Our Great Armenians”, which was attended by students from different courses. The measure  was conducted  by a group of the 1st year students, who wanted  the generations to know the world known Armenian businessmen, to get acquainted  with their activities, exclusive features, creative thinking, the formula for success.
5 students  presented their selected heroes- Calouste Gulbenkian, Vache (Bob) Manoukian, Kirk Kerkorian, Alex Yemenidjian, Robert Tateossian. The speakers presented the biography of businessmen, the way of achieving the status of rich man from difficult childhood, the willingness of  fulfilling business ideas, creating the  new, the wise thoughts about business and success. Special reference was made to the charitable initiatives of the businessmen.
After the presentations the SC Presidents Zaven Khukeyan summed  up the meeting highlighting the format of conducting such lessons.
The lesson ended with applause.