School-University: Strengthening Cooperation
Today,Program Coordinator for ASUE cooperation with High Schools, Lecturer of the Chair of Languages Lusine Karagulyan and Vice Dean of the Department of Computer Science and Statistics Firuza Mayilyan  and three representatives of the same Department SC: Anna Sanasaryan, Elen Markosyan and Norayr Antonyan visited N105 High School, Yerevan, within the frames of ASUE cooperation with High Schools program.
ASUE Media and Public Relations Division talked to Lusine Karagulyan and  she  mentioned, “The Director Armine Soghomonyan and organized Hasmik Manucharyan met us.  The visit was marked by resigning cooperation agreement.  We have visited  this school many times, but  today we have another opportunity to be ensured that the school has good traditions”.
The  representatives of our University gifted the pupils professional books, economical dictionary, “Tntesaget” magazine  and information  brochures.
Lusine Karagulyan  presented our University structure, Departments and specialties, educational environment, study, entertainment, rest conditions. Firuza Mayilyan referred  to the Department of Computer Science and Statistics, taught subjects, specialties, possible prospects.