English New Handbook for Economist Students
Educational handbook “Environmental Economics” initiated by ASUE Chair of Languages /authors: Assistant Professor, Candidate of Philology Anush Khachatryan, professors Lilit Ghazaryan and Zhanna  Midoyan/ and  recommended by ASUE Scientific Council has been published- designed for economist students, professionals working in the field of natural resources, environmental protection. The professional editor of the  book is the Head of the Chair of Languages, Associate Professor, Candidate of Philology Susanna Chalabyan.
The  handbook includes 20 lessons referring to key  concepts of environmental economics, after each one exercises  and English-Armenian vocabulary notes, role-playing games, as well as  advanced dictionary are published.
The authors’ team expresses gratitude to the Head of the Chair of Environmental Economics, Doctor in Economics, Professor Suren Gevorgyan and Associate Professor of the same Chair, Candidate in Economics Gagik Aghajanyan for supporting the book publication.
We congratulate our colleagues.