Presentation of International Programs in ASUE Gyumri Branch
A meeting with ASUE Foreign Relations Division and representatives of ASUE Gyumri Branch was held, the opportunities which are offered to ASUE students, Academic and Administrative staff, including Branches in Gyumri and Yeghegnadzor were presented.
By the initiative of the External Relations Division of Gyumri Branch of ASUE, an informative presentation has been organized on 30th January. The presentation was about international programs, available opportunities and possibilities of participation. The meeting was attended by representatives of the Administrative and Academic staff of the Branch. During the informative meeting two opportunities have been presented - joint programs together with the Poznan University in Poland and the University of Porto in Portugal. According to these programs representatives of Academic and Administrative staff of the Armenian State University of Economics will be given the opportunity to have a week of professional experience in the mentioned Universities.  After the presentation there was a discussion during which the participants have received answers to their questions.
Our partners remind  that such meetings with  students were also conducted at the  end of the previous year.