ASUE Rector, Professor Koryun Atoyan’s Congratulatory Message on World Youth Day and International Students’ Day
ASUE Rector, Doctor of Economic Sciences, Professor Koryun Atoyan congratulated World Youth Day  and International Students’ Day.
a year ago the calendar was supplemented  with a new holiday: Students’ and Youth Day. On May 16, 2016 we have officially celebrated it for the first time, which is based on  the foundation day of Yerevan State University.
International Days of Youth and Students celebrated on November 10 and 17, are also relatively young holidays, but they have already become a tradition. However, to congratulate the youth, to direct speech and message, to listen to its voice are always desirable and necessary.
Dear students, youth, I congratulate You, wish You  health, happiness, great will and energy to build up your well-being, courage and diligence to protect and upgrade our country.
I congratulate You again. Let success accompany You always and everywhere.
Rector’s congratulatory message is available HERE (Armenian version).