After 1 year: Procedure for Family and Motherhood Support Introduced at ASUE Inspired the Staff
One of the social projects directed to ASUE staff  introduced by the Rector, Doctor of Economics, Professor Koryun Atoyan is already 1 year old.  The procedure for family and motherhood support established by ASUE Scientific Board on November 10, 2015, has greatly inspired  the University staff.
Referring to the results of the project ASUE Rector Koryun Atoyan mentioned  that the social component of the University improving projects directed to both students and employees have  been always highlighted  and have a special role. “University staff and students are witnesses of  the work done and it’s obvious that we attach great importance to implementation of social projects. The witnesses of which are the medical insurance for employees, organizing students’ and employees’ rest, submitting accommodation for foreign and regional students, various scholarship and discount  programs and this  series is ongoing”; said Koryun Atoyan.
The Head of HR Management Division Gohar Sargsyan mentioned  that after 1 year of introducing  the procedure we have the following indicators: 10 employees have submitted applications for supporting new formed families and received 100 thousand AMD as a reward and 19 employees for children’s birth one-time material encouragement.
The procedure is available in the University official website: