Interuniversity Shooting Championship
Today, Shooting Championship  dedicated to International Day of University Sport was launched, which  was initiated  by ASUE  and Student Sport Federation of Armenia.
Armenian State University of Economics, Yerevan State University, Yerevan State University of Languages  and Social Sciences, Yerevan State Medical University, Armenian State Pedagogical University, National Polytechnic University of Armenia, National University of Architecture and Construction of  Armenia, American University of Armenia, Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture, Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography attended  the  championship.
The chief referee of the championship is Gagik Zohrabyan,  the deputy director of the Republican  Sports School, referees  were Hakob Kyokchyan and Arman Gulyan, lecturers  at the  Chair of Physical Training,  Emergency   Situations and Civil   Defense, ASUE.