Ceremony of handing in graduation diplomas in ASUE Yeghegnadzor Branch
On July 8,  the  graduates of  full  time BA  and  MA programs of  ASUE  Yeghegnadzor  Branch  got  the  graduation diplomas  by a  solemn ceremony,  which  was  attended by Mihrdat  Harutyunyan,  Vice  Rector  on Educational Organizational  Matters, Grigor  Nazaryan, Head  of  the  Chair  of  International Economic Relations, Sos  Khachikyan, Director  of the  Branch.
Sos  Khachikyan  presented the  beautiful  moments of  the  ceremony to ASUE  Media  and Public  Relations  Division.  He  welcomed  the guests  and  graduates,  congratulated  and wished   them  new  achievements.
Mihrdat  Harutyunyan  also   congratulated  the  graduates  and  mentioned  that  the  number  of  excellence diplomas  have  been increased.
Grigor  Nazaryan also congratulated  the  graduates  and  wished  them  success.
Sos  Khachikyan  informed  the  participants that 90 percent of  the  graduates  also have  job  and  they  are  required  specialists. “Our  graduates  work  in  state  and  private  sectors”;  mentioned  the Director.
Photos  are  submitted  by  ASUE  Yeghegnadzor  Branch.