Chairman of the Executive Board of ARARATBANK conducted a lecture at ASUE
Today,  Ashot Osipyan, Felixi Chairman of the  Executive  Board and Chief Executive Officer of ARARATBANK OJSC, was  hosted  at ASUE  and  conducted  a  lecture on “Global Trends  of  Banking  System Development” for  students, Department of Finance.
Koryun Atoyan, met and accompanied  the  guest  to  the  auditorium,  where Vahe Mikayelyan, the  Dean of  the Department, Vladimir Gevorgyan, the Head of Career  and  Marketing Center, lecturers, University employers, students  were  present.
Koryun Atoyan welcomed  the participants  and  mentioned that ASUE  and  ARARATBANK were closely  cooperating, in the  result of  which joint  projects  and  lectures  are  being conducted.
Ashot Osipyan mentioned  that ASUE is one  of  the  leading Armenia Universities    and  ARARATBANK  attaches importance to cooperation with  it. He mentioned  that the  Bank is an  employee  and the  cooperation  with ASUE has a great importance  in selection and recruitment of the personnel.
The  speaker  answered  the questions  raised  during the  meeting.
The  meeting  was  organized  by  ASUE  Career  and  Marketing Center.
P.S. tomorrow, at 12:00,  another  meeting on “Modern Measures  on  Credit  Risk  Management “  will be  held  at  the  same  Department by Davit Harutyunyan,  Deputy of  Department President of  the  Bank.