Meeting in the framework of I-Net program
The meeting with partners-universities of I-Net program was held on April 4-7, 2016 at Ilyinsky State University (Tbilisi).
During the meeting, representatives of Vizegrad universities have implemented training for the representatives of other partner universities included in the consortium. The main topics of the training were internationalization issues: participants presented concrete examples of programs providing joint diplomas.
The training was based on issues related to policies and internationalization procedures, as well as research internationalization.
As a result, is was planned to implement informational meetings in each university. The head of the Foreign Relations Division Vard Ghukasyan and the Head of the Scientific Division Khoren  Mkhitaryan were also present at the meeting.
We shall provide additional information about the upcoming meetings at ASUE.
Details: I-Net available on the web page.
Information: ASUE Foreign Relations Division.