Cooperation Memorandum and Presentation of Artsakh E-library at ASUE
Today, Diana Galoyan, ASUE acting Rector and Avetik Harutyunyan, President of the "Union of Young Scientists and Specialists of Artsakh" NGO signed a cooperation memorandum at University of Economics.
It’s planned to provide electronic versions of scientific and methodological research, carry out mutual provision of electronic resources for scientific and methodological literature and professional development, implement bilateral scientific-educational programs, joint conferences, discussions, support innovative collaborative research aimed at publishing and publicizing them at e-libraries of ASUE ( and Artsakh Union (
After signing the memorandum, the President of the Union Avetik Harutyunyan and the representative of the Union Avetis Avetisyan had a meeting with ASUE students at ASUE Conference Hall. Davit Hakhverdyan, Director of AMBERD research center introduced the guests and stated that the integration of the economies of Armenia and Artsakh can greatly contribute to the integration of scientific-educational spheres and expressed hope that the signed memorandum of cooperation would serve this purpose as well.