SSS Department session came to its end: Department of Finance summed up the results
Department of Finance also held the spring session of the ASUE Student Scientific Society and more than 40 master’s and bachelor’s participated in it. The session was attended by the head of the Science and Postgraduate Division, Khoren Mkhitaryan, leading specialist of the same division Gayane Muradyan, Associate Professors Edgar Aghabekyan (coordinator of SSS) and Armine Schanyan, Assistant of the Chair Asya Khalatyan, Gayane Harutyunyan, Ashot Kirakosyan and lecturers. Edgar Aghabekyan expressed satisfaction with the presented studies on actual and important issues, which surprised the specialists. So the best was Lilit Khachatryan (Security Market Analysis and Management, bachelor’s 4 year) with "Investment Portfolio Management Issues in RA Stock Market". The second was Gagik Hakobyan (Insurance, bachelor’s 3 year) with "Ways to Implement Insurance System of Agricultural Risks". The third was Diana Teryan (Security Market Analysis and Management, master’s 1 year) with "Foreign Exchange Rate and Its Impact on Armenian Securities Market". Special prize was awarded to Anna Abazyan (Finance, 1 year) with "ICO as an alternative to attract financial resources".