University SSS session will be held on June1: Winners will be encouraged
University SSS session will be held on June 1 after a month phase of Department SSS sessions. Vice-Rector on students and alumni affairs Sevak Khachatryan reported about the event at the ASUE rectorate session. Presenting the event the vice-rector pointed out that the session was very active at the departments, the deans and heads of the chairs were involved, and the students were unexpectedly active, even non-professional days were organized where the students also presented reports on history and philosophy.
The media and public relations division following and presenting the process and the winners of the department SSS session. The vice-rector suggested to encourage the winners of the University SSS session and the rector, professor Koryun Atoyan agreed with the suggestion.
The Deans reported on the research experience results of the 2nd year Master's degree students for the second semester of 2017-2018 academic year. Students' application-letters addressed to Koryun Atoyan were presented and approved.