Students about their study experience in Europe
On May 24, "Erasmus +" program and the DAAD Information Centre organized "Education in Europe: my experience" meeting, which was aimed to present parents and students the opportunity to study in Europe, the advantages and challenges.
Noyem Avoushyan, student of ASUE Finance department who had studied the second semester of the 2016-2017 academic year at Athens University of Economics and Business shared his experiences.
David Aghabekyan, student of ASUE Finance department, who is currently at University of Miskolc (Hungary) and Hripsime Manasyan, who studies at the High School of Economics and Public Administration in Bratislava presented video message about host Universities. The video is available at the following link.
The copyright of photos and videos belong to the "Erasmus +" program in Armenia and the DAAD Information centre in Yerevan.
The information was provided by ASUE Foreign Relations Division.